A modern multifunctional center and a football technical center to be built in Zestaponi soon
A modern multifunctional center and a football technical center are to be built in Zestaponi soon. Minister of Infrastructure Revaz Sokhadze, together with the State Representative to Imereti Region Levan Zalkaliani, and Mayor of Zestaponi Municipality – Vakhtang Gambashidze, inspected the site allocated for the scheduled construction.
Construction of Rodinauli village public school nearing completion
A public school for 120 students is under construction in Rodinauli village, Zestafoni municipality. The school will feature modern classrooms, a library, and a science laboratory.
Construction of a kindergarten in Tirdznisi Village is to begin
Following the demolition of the old, depreciated kindergarten building in Tirdznisi Village of Gori Municipality, a new kindergarten is being constructed. A modern kindergarten, designed for 150 children, is being built.
Sports Center in Mejvriskhevi
Minister of Infrastructure Revaz Sokhadze is being familiarized with the details of infrastructural projects, being implemented and scheduled to be executed throughout various municipalities of the country.
Construction of a new school in Arashenda Village is underway
A new school in Arashenda Village is being built. The new school in Arashenda Village of Gori Municipality, will accommodate 100 students. The building will be equipped with modern technology: classrooms, a lab, an IT room, and a library.
Design of a multifunctional sports complex launched in Gori
The design of a multifunctional sports complex in accordance with modern standards is beginning in Gori. The new space is to accommodate 1,000 spectators. According to the project, the complex will be built in accordance with the standards of the World Aquatics Federation and will include an indoor pool for swimming, synchronized swimming and water polo.
Construction of Public School No. 11 in Gori underway
The new school is designed for 650 students. The building will be equipped with modern infrastructure in accordance with international standards, including classrooms and resource rooms, an information and communication technology room, a science laboratory, a music room, and a fine and applied arts space.