Open Day – Construction and Rehabilitation of 885 Kindergartens
The Municipal Development Fund (MDF) of Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia (MRDI) commences construction and rehabilitation of 885 kindergartens throughout the country.
At the first stage, MDF is to announce the construction biddings for 135 new kindergartens and the rehabilitation ones for 100 kindergartens, wherefore MDF will hold the Open Day at 12:00 p.m. on February 22.
The meeting aims at providing more transparency  and effectiveness of the program and of the procedures associated with the biddings to be announced. The interested companies will be enabled to get familiarized with the project details prior to announcing the biddings, and therefore, be better prepared. Active involvement of the companies will ensure more competitiveness that is of high significance for efficient implementation of the project.